Asian TV » Drama » Beauties in the Closet
Name:

Beauties in the Closet (2018)

Other name: 胭脂醉 , Gui Zhong Me i Ren , Beauty in the Closet
Director: N/a
Cast: Updating
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 34 Episodes
Release year: 2018
Status: Completed

The current emperor at the time neglects his duties and spends time playing and frolicking with the ladies. He also has a habit of hunting foxes late at night. With their declining population and innocent deaths rising, the enraged Fox Clan wages a war against the royal family. They reserve a special pearl that boosts power and beauty to the consumer, which is stolen by the pair of sisters and split between them. They enter the Palace as dancers to fulfill the mission of killing the Emperor. But before the sisters could kill the emperor, he’s abruptly assassinated, and the throne goes to Vic Zhou’s character. ~~ Drama adaptation of the novel 胭脂醉 written by Shui He.


Tags:
Beauties in the Closet, watch Beauties in the Closet, watch Beauties in the Closet eng sub, Beauties in the Closet online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Beauties in the Closet episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Beauties in the Closet dub drama, watch Beauties in the Closet ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Beauties in the Closet ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Beauties in the Closet ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Beauties in the Closet english subtitle, Beauties in the Closet full , Beauties in the Closet episode final, watch Beauties in the Closet free drama online, watch online Beauties in the Closet in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Beauties in the Closet asian tv, Beauties in the Closet Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Fong Sai Yuk 2 (1993)

    Fong Sai Yuk 2 1993
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    This Hong Kong martialarts extravaganza tells of evil emperors and true love. The secret Red Lotus Flower Society is committed to the overthrow of the evil Manchu Emperor and his minions. One of his Governors is sent on a mission to retrieve a list of ...
  • Completed

    Dear Comrade (2019)

    Dear Comrade 2019
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    A hotblooded student union leader falls for a statelevel cricketer but his anger management issues and violent streak threatens to derail their love story .
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Ikebukuro West Gate Park (2000)

    Ikebukuro West Gate Park 2000
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    This story follows a young man named Makoto who lives in Ikebukuro West Gate Park an area known for youth delinquency and gangs. In fact one of Makotos best friends from high school Takeshi is the king or leader of one such gang called the GBoys. Makoto ...
  • HD

    Ip Man: The Final Fight (2013)

    Ip Man: The Final Fight 2013
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    In postwar Hong Kong legendary Wing Chun grandmaster Ip Man is reluctantly called into action once more when what begin as simple challenges from rival kung fu styles soon draw him into the dark and dangerous underworld of the Triads. Now to defend life ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    Blacklist (2019)

    Blacklist (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Akeanan is an outstanding school in all aspects education sports and secrets. Traffic comes to Akeanan to look for his sister Fah who disappeared months prior and with neither the police nor the school finding any trace of her. In the course of his ...
  • Ep 457 RAW

    Star King (2016) (2016)

    Star King (2016) (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Star King
  • Ep 20 RAW

    Detective Investigation Files (1995)

    Detective Investigation Files (1995)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Detective Investigation Files is a Hong Kong crime investigation drama series that features five different cases.
  • Completed

    The Bad Guys: Reign of Chaos (2019)

    The Bad Guys: Reign of Chaos (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    While transporting dangerous highprofile prisoners a prisoner transport vehicle turns over. These prisoners escape and make a run for it. To catch these escaped prisoners the police decide to regroup a special crime investigation team which consists of ...
  • Completed

    Super Deluxe (2019)

    Super Deluxe (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    An unfaithful newlywed wife an estranged father a priest and an angry son suddenly find themselves in the most unexpected predicaments each poised to experience their destiny all on one fateful day.
  • Ep 5 RAW

    Fromis's Room (2017)

    Fromis's Room (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Fromiss Room
  • Ep 177 RAW

    After School Club (2014)

    After School Club (2014)
    Genre:
    Music, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    After School Club often shortened to ASC is a South Korean internet based live music request television talk show hosted by Kpop idol Eric Nam and cohosted by Kevin Woo and Park JiminDebuting on April it is produced by Park JeongWo and airs on Arirang ...
  • Complete

    Hello Baby Season 4 (2014)

    Hello Baby Season 4 (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Hello Baby Season
Loading...