Asian TV » Drama » Displeased Fruit
Name:

Displeased Fruit (2016)

Other name: Fukigen na Kajitsu
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 7 Episodes
Release year: 2016
Status: Ep 7 Engsub

Mayako Mizukoshi is a 32-years-old housewife and she has been married for 5 years. Mayako is not happy with her marriage. Her husband doesn't look at her as a woman. Music critic Michihiko Kudo appears in front of her. He approaches Mayako and they fall into a forbidden love.


Episode Comingsoon:

Displeased Fruit Episode 8
Displeased Fruit Episode 9
Displeased Fruit Episode 10

Tags:
Displeased Fruit, watch Displeased Fruit, watch Displeased Fruit eng sub, Displeased Fruit online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Displeased Fruit episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Displeased Fruit dub drama, watch Displeased Fruit ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Displeased Fruit ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Displeased Fruit ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Displeased Fruit english subtitle, Displeased Fruit full , Displeased Fruit episode final, watch Displeased Fruit free drama online, watch online Displeased Fruit in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Displeased Fruit asian tv, Displeased Fruit Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Lucky Romance (2016)

    Lucky Romance 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    BoNui believes in fortunetelling. One day she hears from a fortune teller that if she does not sleep with a male virgin born in the year of the tiger she will die. Afterwards she seeks out someone that matches those criterias. She then meets SooHo who ...
  • Upcoming

    Trace of the Hand (2017)

    Trace of the Hand 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Is there an app to help you get the woman you love Kim Hong Sik Shin Jae Ha is a shy young man who returns to college after serving his mandatory military service. He discovers an app called TScope that helps him to see other peoples secret messages. Can ...
  • Complete

    Dream High (2011)

    Dream High 2011
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    Dream High tells the story of six students at Kirin Art High School who work to achieve their dreams of becoming music stars in the Korean music industry. Go Hye Mi is a student who had majored in classical music but has to give up her dream by entering ...
  • Complete

    Splash Splash Love (2015)

    Splash Splash Love 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    DanBi Kim SeulGi is a senior high school student. She has a special ability which allows her to transport to anywhere on rainy days. For her university entrance exam DanBi cant deal with the pressure and runs off to a playground. Without knowing why she ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Hitori Kakurenbo Shin Gekijouban (2010)

    Hitori Kakurenbo Shin Gekijouban (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    At school Shiori hears a rumour about someone who had a spiritual experience while playing Creepy Hide and Seek. That day when visiting her brother she finds no one there but a webbrowser suspiciously opened on a creepy hide and seek bulletin board. ...
  • Complete

    Kamen Rider Ghost RE:BIRTH: Kamen Rider Specter (2017)

    Kamen Rider Ghost RE:BIRTH: Kamen Rider Specter (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kamen Rider Ghost REBIRTH Kamen Rider Specter
  • Completed

    Wrath Of Silence (2018)

    Wrath Of Silence (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    In the st Century a small town in Northern China. There are rich mineral resources in endless mountains. The owners make great fortune and step into the higher class. They change everything with money but bring disasters to mountain farmers....
  • Complete

    When Larry Met Mary (2016)

    When Larry Met Mary (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Lu Yao met his kindergarten classmate Ma Li in colleague and his attraction towards her grows in his heart. Unfortunately he was one step too slow to tell her his affection. In the following ten years Ma Li went through...
  • Complete

    Tatakau ! Shoten Girl (2015)

    Tatakau ! Shoten Girl (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Pegasus Bookstore is going through hard times due to competition from internet bookstores. Kitamura Aki and Nishioka Riko are employees at Pegasus Bookstore. Aki is years old. She has a strong will and freewheeling personality. She places her job and ...
  • Completed

    Confession 2019 (2019)

    Confession 2019 (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    A movie about child welfare missing children and the death of abusive parents. Source HanCinema
  • Ep 425 RAW

    My teacher Is Xiao-he (2016)

    My teacher Is Xiao-he (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    My teacher Is Xiaohe
  • Ep 8 RAW

    A Pinks Showtime (2014)

    A Pinks Showtime (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    A Pinks Showtime
Loading...