Asian TV » Drama » Gamer's Generation
Name:

Gamer's Generation (2016)

Other name: Dian Jing Ji Yuan , Gaming The King
Director: N/a
Genre: Fantasy
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 12 Episodes
Release year: 2016
Status: Completed

Year 2025, the era of Virtual Reality has started and gamers have become the new athletes and idols: becoming a gamer is now every teenagers' dream. In order to train the new generation of gamers, the "E-sport Academy" has been founded. Nan Ke is a new student of the E-sport Academy, who doesn't really fit in. Around him, other outcasted but peculiar students gather, creating a new team that will challenge the best team of the school. Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
Gamer's Generation, watch Gamer's Generation, watch Gamer's Generation eng sub, Gamer's Generation online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Gamer's Generation episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Gamer's Generation dub drama, watch Gamer's Generation ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Gamer's Generation ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Gamer's Generation ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Gamer's Generation english subtitle, Gamer's Generation full , Gamer's Generation episode final, watch Gamer's Generation free drama online, watch online Gamer's Generation in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Gamer's Generation asian tv, Gamer's Generation Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Friends Games: The Movie (2017)

    Friends Games: The Movie 2017
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    When Katakiri Yuichi was a child his mother taught him that friends are more important than money. Now as a high school student Yuichi prioritizes friends over money. One day Yuichi and his friends become involved in the Friends Games which carries large ...
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Q Series: What She Put On the Table (2017)

    Q Series: What She Put On the Table 2017
    Genre:
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Based on the life of TV chef Fu Pei Mei this drama follows two woman one rich the other poor who fortuitously cross paths in s Taiwan. Source Netflix
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Wakako Zake Season 2 (2016)

    Wakako Zake Season 2 2016
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on the mouthwatering anime Wakakozake brings you Murasaki Wakako a yearold OL that loves nothing more than delicious food and drink. Wakakos favorite thing to do for relaxation is to go off by herself after work and go to various places to eat and ...
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Yongou Keibi (2017)

    Yongou Keibi 2017
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    Wayato Asahina Masataka Kubota works at security company with his partner Kengo Ishimaru Kazuki Kitamura. His first client to guard is Hidetsugu Hirose Kenji Mizuhashi. Hidetsugu Hirose is blind.
RANDOM
  • Completed

    The Child's Eye (2010)

    The Child's Eye (2010)
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    A group of friends find themselves stranded in an old hotel. As they uncover the history beneath the walls theyre slowly drawn into its sinister past making it harder to get out alive. Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Complete

    The Vancouver Asahi (2014)

    The Vancouver Asahi (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    A Time Period passed . Vancouver Canada a Japanese Community and the struggles and triumphs they faced and the Spirit of a Baseball Team that won over many and overcame ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Let Me Introduce Her (2018)

    Let Me Introduce Her (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Ji Eun Han loses her memory after a facial reconstruction surgery. Han Kang Woo is her plastic surgeon and helps her. She faces strange revelations during the process.nbspnbsp
  • Complete

    Dating Agency: Cyrano (2013)

    Dating Agency: Cyrano (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Seo Byung Hoon was regarded as a genius like theatrical director. He then lost his best friend in an accident and suffered from heavy guilty. Seo Byung Hoon then decides to save his late friends theater troupe and forms Cyrano Agency. Seo Byung Hoon is ...
  • Completed

    Let It Be Love (2012)

    Let It Be Love (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Tung Hoi Yiu Chloe Charmaine Sheh is an international superstar and as a publicity stunt she visits longtime fan Yu Chun Tung Moses Chan in hospital and their lives become entangled. The tabloid press and blogosphere feed on each other to create the ...
  • Ep 08 Engsub

    Saikyou no Futari (2015)

    Saikyou no Futari (2015)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Shinonome Jinpachi has returned to the Kyoto Prefectural Polices First Investigative Division as a specially commissioned detective. Meanwhile Natsuki Asako a team leader has just been assigned to the division. Shinonome and Asako solve the same cases ...
  • Completed

    Labour Of Love (2014)

    Labour Of Love (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Set in the crumbling environs of Calcutta Labour of Love is a lyrical unfolding of two ordinary lives suspended in the duress of a spiralling recession.
  • Complete

    A Taxi Driver (2017)

    A Taxi Driver (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    May . Manseob SONG Kangho is a taxi driver in Seoul who lives from hand to mouth raising his young daughter alone after his wife past away with high hospital bills behind. One day he hears that there is a...
Loading...