ASIAN TV » Drama » Police Tactical Unit
Name:

Police Tactical Unit (2019)

Other name: PTU Ji Dong Bu Dui , PTU Police Tactical Unit
Director: N/a
Genre: Action, Crime
Country: Hong Kong
Runtime: 30 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

A story that tackles the life experience and mental issues that plague the PTU officers from the perspective of a former undercover cop who returns to the force. After successfully bringing down the triads, Gao Jiasheng (Raymond Lam) goes back to wearing the police badge and crosses paths with Sergeant He Huiling (Charlene Choi) and Team Leader Liu Jianhui (Alex Fong). The three have their share of misgivings, but learn to build trust and friendship through a series of dangerous missions.


Tags:
Police Tactical Unit, watch Police Tactical Unit, watch Police Tactical Unit eng sub, Police Tactical Unit online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Police Tactical Unit episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Police Tactical Unit dub drama, watch Police Tactical Unit ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Police Tactical Unit ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Police Tactical Unit ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Police Tactical Unit english subtitle, Police Tactical Unit full , Police Tactical Unit episode final, watch Police Tactical Unit free drama online, watch online Police Tactical Unit in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Police Tactical Unit asian tv, Police Tactical Unit Hong Kong Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Kol Kimono (2015)

    Kol Kimono 2015
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Miyakawa family is the guardian of crane god in suki mountain they guard the shrine of crane god generation after generation. Hoshino live with Miyakawa family in suki mountain. People dont know where he from and why he always look young. Some of them ...
  • Completed

    No Mercy (2010)

    No Mercy 2010
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy, Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    In this edgy tightlycrafted crime thriller noted pathologist Professor Kang Min Ho is retiring to spend more time with his beloved daughter. But when a beautiful young woman turns up mutilated he is drawn into one last case. Working alongside sharp and ...
  • Completed

    The Nokdu Flower (2019)

    The Nokdu Flower 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Set during the Donghak Peasant Revolution which took place from . Two halfbrothers fight on opposite sides of this rebellion. Baek Yi Kang is the first son of an important family. His father is wealthy and he is notorious as a local government officer. ...
  • Ep 4 Engsub+10 RAW

    Voice (JP 2019) (2019)

    Voice (JP 2019) 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Voice JP
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Yi Yi (2000)

    Yi Yi (2000)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Each member of a family in Taipei asks hard questions about lifes meaning as they live through everyday quandaries.
  • Ep 18 Engsub + 38 RAW

    Beyond Light Years (2018)

    Beyond Light Years (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story revolves around a computing major named Li Yu Chen who is adept at solving problems using probability. He is extremely intelligent kindhearted and helpful but he comes off a bit uncaring and cold. He meets Xia Xiao Ci a cheerful girl from an ...
  • Completed

    Beauties in the Closet (2018)

    Beauties in the Closet (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    The current emperor at the time neglects his duties and spends time playing and frolicking with the ladies. He also has a habit of hunting foxes late at night. With their declining population and innocent deaths rising the enraged Fox Clan wages a war ...
  • Ep 13 Engsub

    How Do You Play (2019)

    How Do You Play (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    One of the best MCs in the country Yu Jae Seok often asks about how others play on their dayoffs. It has gotten to the point that he says this out of habit. His saying sparks an idea in Kim Tae Hos head. He gets the thought of filming celebrities on ...
  • Complete

    Our Little Sister (2015)

    Our Little Sister (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A story that revolves around three sisters who live in their grandmothers home and the arrival of their thirteenyearold half sister.
  • Complete

    Evil Minds (2015)

    Evil Minds (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Fang Mu is known as a genius in crime psychology in the city. When he collaborates with police officer Tai WeiLian to crack a series of bizarre campus murder cases. Those cases traumatized him and he became decadent because of that. He even try to ...
  • Complete

    Loser Lover (2010)

    Loser Lover (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    An earnest young indie singersongwriter is trying to land a recording contract. When he walks into the audition he inexplicably falls in love at first sight with Mayom a Plain Jane who is there auditioning with a group of backup...
  • Ep 36 Engsub+46 RAW

    Switch of Fate (2016)

    Switch of Fate (2016)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Chinese
    The son of the famous doctor Gu Feng in Qingyuantang pharmacy was accidentally drowned and Gu Fengs mother blamed his death on their butler Fang Cheng. Fang Cheng felt grudged as his bastard Qiang Wei with his mistress named He Xiu has nowhere to foster ...
Loading...