Asian TV » Movie » Parasite
Name:

Parasite (2019)

Other name: 패러사이트 , paereosaiteu , Gisaengchung
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 131 Min
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

Ki Taek's family of four is close, but fully unemployed, with a bleak future ahead of them. The son Ki Woo is recommended by his friend, a student at a prestigious university, for a well-paid tutoring job, spawning hopes of a regular income. Carrying the expectations of all his family, Ki Woo heads to the Park family home for an interview. Arriving at the house of Mr. Park, the owner of a global IT firm, Ki Woo meets Yeon Kyo, the beautiful young lady of the house. But following this first meeting between the two families, an unstoppable string of mishaps lies in wait. (Source: Cannes Website) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
Parasite, watch Parasite, watch Parasite eng sub, Parasite online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Parasite episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Parasite dub drama, watch Parasite ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Parasite ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Parasite ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Parasite english subtitle, Parasite full , Parasite episode final, watch Parasite free drama online, watch online Parasite in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Parasite asian tv, Parasite Korean Movie
Comment
Related
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Touch Your Heart (2019)

    Touch Your Heart 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Oh Yoon Seo is a popular actress. She is famous for her beautiful appearance but her acting is bad. She gets involved in a scandal with the son from a chaebol family. Her acting career declines precipitously. Oh Yoon Seo hears that a famous screenwriter ...
  • Complete

    Birthday (2019)

    Birthday 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    JungIl Sol KyungGu and SoonNam Jeon DoYeon are a married couple. Their son died. JungIl feels guilt that he was not there with his family when his son died. SoonNam misses her son dearly. She supports her family by working at grocery store.
  • Ep 24 Engsub

    Unrequited Love (2019)

    Unrequited Love 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story about a girls onesided love for a boy that follows them until they bravely face their feelings for each other. Luo Zhi and Huai Nan were childhood playmates when they attended a wedding. Because of a family problem Luo Zhi had been diligently ...
  • Completed

    Kamen Rider Ghost: Ikkyu Eyecon Contention! Quick Wit Battle!! (2015)

    Kamen Rider Ghost: Ikkyu Eyecon Contention! Quick Wit Battle!! 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    First DVD special of Kamen Rider Ghost. The ghost hunting gang runs into trouble when they get involved in a ganma game show.
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Love & π (2018)

    Love & π (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Zhao Wu Xian Zhao Yuan Man Hou Zi Cheng and Lin Mei Xin are good friends who grew up together in the same orphanage in Yun Lin. In year Wu Xian Yuan Man and Zi Cheng went to Taipei to pursue their dreams. They will be facing some challenges on the way ...
  • Ep 216 Engsub

    Healing Camp (2015)

    Healing Camp (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Healing Camp is a South Korean talk show which began airing on July on Monday nights at p.m. KST on SBS. It is hosted by comedian Lee Kyungkyu broadcaster Kim Jedong and actress Sung Yuri. The program is known to have created a new genre of talk shows ...
  • Ep 13 Engsub

    We Like Zines (2017)

    We Like Zines (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    We Like Zines
  • Ep 24 Engsub

    Where the Lost Ones Go (2017)

    Where the Lost Ones Go (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Music
    Country:
    Chinese
    Where the Lost Ones Go tells the story of the first love of young art student which lead to a lifetime of unforgetable love. Ye Zi a major in chinese art painting and Xiang Ze Yi a major in oil painting met and fell in love in college. However Ye Zi was ...
  • Completed

    The Ferry Man Manjusaka (2018)

    The Ferry Man Manjusaka (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Eight hundred miles of sand sea without leaves a desolate. All girls living in the castle all day long character silly appearance dry was accused of marriage to Zhao Zhao was unwilling to marry her she would only die...
  • Complete

    49 Days (2011)

    49 Days (2011)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    A young woman named Ji Hyun was enjoying absolute bliss as she was about to be married with her fiance but her perfect life is shattered in a car accident that left her in a coma. She is given a second chance at life by a reaper but it comes with a ...
  • Complete

    200 Pounds Beauty (2006)

    200 Pounds Beauty (2006)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    Hanna is a lip sync vocalist for Ami the famous Korean pop singer. Even though she is always ignored because of her appearance she has been a bright and lighthearted girl until Amy humiliates her in front of Sang Jun her secret love. At last she makes a ...
  • Ep 20 RAW

    Armed Reaction (1998)

    Armed Reaction (1998)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Armed Reaction is about two woman cops and their lives as a policewomen. spcnet
Loading...