Asian TV » Movie » Special Encounter
Name:

Special Encounter (2017)

Other name: Mei Rong Zhen
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 97 Min
Release year: 2017
Status: Completed

Li Tang Zhen is a 40-year-old single woman who lives with her niece and nephew whom she has been taking care of from their childhood after her brother got remarried. Although she used to write novels using her pen name Xiao Baihe, she supports them by working at a supermarket. One day, out of curiosity, she plays an online game and meets college student Xihao Jihan, a fellow player. They become close over a period of time and things start to get complicated when Jihan wants to meet Bai He in real life. Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
Special Encounter, watch Special Encounter, watch Special Encounter eng sub, Special Encounter online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Special Encounter episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Special Encounter dub drama, watch Special Encounter ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Special Encounter ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Special Encounter ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Special Encounter english subtitle, Special Encounter full , Special Encounter episode final, watch Special Encounter free drama online, watch online Special Encounter in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Special Encounter asian tv, Special Encounter Chinese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Kazoku no Tabiji (2018)

    Kazoku no Tabiji 2018
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    years ago three members of family were murdered. Now Yosuke Asari works as a lawyer. One day a woman asks him about a deathrow prisoners retrial. The retrial is for the murder of the three family members who were Yosuke Asaris parents and his ...
  • Complete

    Birth of a Beauty (2014)

    Birth of a Beauty 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Han TaeHee Joo SangWook is the heir of a large company. He is suffering from a broken heart syndrome due to a psychological shock. To get the woman he loves back he completely changes an unattractive and overweight Sa GeumRan to beautiful Sara Han ...
  • Completed

    Tokyo Idols (2017)

    Tokyo Idols 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    This exploration of Japans fascination with girl bands and their music follows an aspiring pop singer and her fans delving into the cultural obsession with young female sexuality and the growing disconnect between men and women in hypermodern societies.
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    To the Dearest Intruder (2015)

    To the Dearest Intruder 2015
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Sometimes best friends like all the same things. But what happens when one of those things is the same man Xong Jia An Amber An and Luo Shao Qing Aggie Hsieh are best friends in college. They both are in love with Yan Hao Melvin Sia but Shao Qing learns ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Radiance (2017)

    Radiance (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    The story follows the social intercourse between a cameraman Masaya with a lazy eye and Misako who disconnects from the world.
  • Complete

    ATARU The First Love and The Last Kill (2013)

    ATARU The First Love and The Last Kill (2013)
    Genre:
    Crime
    Country:
    Japanese
    A mystery unfolds with a woman named Madoka who is a killer and Ataru. The woman possesses the same extraordinary memory and deductive reasoning abilities as Ataru.
  • Completed

    Bloody Romance (2018)

    Bloody Romance (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    In the turbulent interregnum following the collapse of the Tang dynasty a young daughter of a herbalist was tricked and sold into a brothel. After a harrowing escape from death she eventually found herself in a city of female assassins. Assuming the new ...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Wakako Zake Season 2 (2016)

    Wakako Zake Season 2 (2016)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on the mouthwatering anime Wakakozake brings you Murasaki Wakako a yearold OL that loves nothing more than delicious food and drink. Wakakos favorite thing to do for relaxation is to go off by herself after work and go to various places to eat and ...
  • Ep 8 Engsub

    Project S The Series: Skate Our Souls (2017)

    Project S The Series: Skate Our Souls (2017)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Thailand
    Boo a student whose grades arent promising comes from a strict family. However he has a hidden problem. Boo has been suffering from depression for a long time which resulted in selfharm. Moreover he doesnt eat or sleeps well. One day he decides to commit ...
  • Completed

    The Puzzle (2018)

    The Puzzle (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Dojoon looks like he has everything but in reality hes a goose father a father who works in Korea and sends money to his family abroad who is very suspicious about his wifes activities. One day while drunk he saves...
  • Complete

    Someone Special (2004)

    Someone Special (2004)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Professional baseball player Dong ChiSung Jung JaeYoung experiences yet another unpleasant ending to a romantic relationship. Hes dumped by his latest girlfriend while strolling through the park. Things get a lot worse for Dong ChiSung. He goes to the ...
  • Complete

    Tatakau ! Shoten Girl (2015)

    Tatakau ! Shoten Girl (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Pegasus Bookstore is going through hard times due to competition from internet bookstores. Kitamura Aki and Nishioka Riko are employees at Pegasus Bookstore. Aki is years old. She has a strong will and freewheeling personality. She places her job and ...
Loading...