Asian TV » Movie » Twenty
Name:

Twenty (2015)

Other name: 스물
Director: Lee Byeong-Hun
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Korean
Runtime: 115 min
Release year: 2015
Status: Complete

Chi-Ho (Kim Woo-Bin), Dong-Woo (Lee Joon-Ho) and Gyung-Jae (Kang Ha-Neul) have been best friends since high school. Now, they are all 20-year-olds.

Chi-Ho has a girlfriend, So-Min (Jung So-Min), but he only thinks about wooing other women. An accident leads Chi-Ho to spend time with aspiring actress Eun-Hye (Jung Joo-Yeon).

Dong-Woo hopes to work as a comic artist, but his family's poor financial situation has Dong-Woo juggling several part-time jobs. So-Hee (Lee Yoo-Bi) is the younger sister of Gyung-Jae and she just adores Dong-Woo.

Gyung-Jae is a freshman in college. He hopes to land a job with a large corporation. Gyung-Jae then meets an upperclassman, Jin-Joo (Min Hyo-Rin), who takes an interest in him and he falls in love with.


Tags:
Twenty, watch Twenty, watch Twenty eng sub, Twenty online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Twenty episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Twenty dub drama, watch Twenty ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Twenty ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Twenty ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Twenty english subtitle, Twenty full , Twenty episode final, watch Twenty free drama online, watch online Twenty in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Twenty asian tv, Twenty Korean Movie
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Fighter in the Wind (2004)

    Fighter in the Wind 2004
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Korean
    A young Korean Taekwondo competitor arrives in Japan near the end of World War II with hopes of being a fighter pilot but ends up on the streets battling racism organized crime occupying American servicemen and his own fear of failure as a martial ...
  • Completed

    Bullies (2018)

    Bullies 2018
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    A movie about real bullies. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Complete

    Dragon Tiger Gate (2006)

    Dragon Tiger Gate 2006
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Dragon Tiger Gate is an academy established by two powerful martial artists. The academy aims to train students with martial arts in order to uphold justice and combat the threat of the triads. The academy is also a haven for children who had been ...
  • HD

    Commitment (2013)

    Commitment 2013
    Genre:
    Action, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    After completing his mission in South Korea a North Korean spy Park SungWoong hopes to return to his motherland to see his son MyungHoon T.O.P and daughter HyeIn Kim YouJung again but he is betrayed by his own country and killed by a South Korean agent. ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Already Famous (2012)

    Already Famous (2012)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A light hearted comedy about a girl from a small town in Malaysia who dreams of becoming a star in neighboring Singapore...
  • Complete

    Mr Back (2014)

    Mr Back (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Choi GoBong Shin HaKyun is a man in his s old and he runs a large corporation. One day he becomes a man in his s by accodent and feels love for the first time in his life.
  • Ep 30 RAW

    Tawan Chai Nai Marn Mak (2012)

    Tawan Chai Nai Marn Mak (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    A young woman named Tawanchai goes in search of her first crush Thee to get inspiration for a novel she is writing. In her search she finds herself pretending to be a man to be a manny for Mek a guy who owns the home of her first love. Tawanchai has to ...
  • Ep 4 RAW

    Tomodachi Game (2017)

    Tomodachi Game (2017)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    When Yuichi Katakiri Ryo Yoshizawa was a child his mother taught him that friends are more important than money. Now as a high school student Yuichi prioritizes friends over money. One day Yuichi and his friends become involved in the Friends Games which ...
  • Complete

    A Man Called God (2010)

    A Man Called God (2010)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Michael King vows to revenge his parents death. He believes that he can use his power as head of an underground drug kingpin to punish those who hurt him. However his beliefs are shaken when he falls in love with a reporter named Jin Bo Bae.
  • Complete

    Love Cells 2 (2015)

    Love Cells 2 (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    In this bitter sweet love story Navi Kim Yoo Jung acts like a navigation of love relationship. She leads the way for the main characters to piece their long lost memories of love together.nbsp
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    Rike Koi (2018)

    Rike Koi (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Yukimura Shinya and Himuro Ayame are two scientists that want to find out if love can be solved by a scientific theory. These two scientists also have feelings for each other and want to be able to solve their feelings through similar theoretical facts. ...
  • Ep 13 Engsub

    Bad Romance The Series (2016)

    Bad Romance The Series (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    A group of people meet and becomes friends.
Loading...